Anganwadi Recruitment 2021 Punjab 4481 Anganwadi Worker & Helper Vacancy

Anganwadi Recruitment 2021 Punjab: Women & Child Development Dept, Punjab has released 4481 Anganwadi Worker & Helper vacancy notification. Other details like age limit, qualification, application fee, notification, syllabus, admit card, exam date given below.

Women & Child Development Dept, Punjab

Anganwadi Worker & Helper Vacancy 2021

No. of Vacancies : 4481 Posts

Date Posted : 04-06-2021

Date Modified : 04-06-2021

WWW.FREEJOBALERTSMS.COM

Anganwadi Recruitment 2021 Punjab: 4481 Anganwadi Worker & Helper

Anganwadi Recruitment 2021 Punjab: Vacancies Detail

DistrictAnganwadi WorkerAnganwadi HelperMini Anaganwadi WorkerPosts
Amritsar1012287336
Barnala401130153
Bathinda322013236
Fatehgarh Sahib29901120
Faridkot32702104
Ferozepur27883118
Fazilka18826106
Gurdaspur811799269
Hoshiarpur962067309
Jalandhar1132280341
Kapurthala911455241
Ludhiana13431919472
Mansa301332165
Moga291010130
Sri Muktsar Sahib272027236
Pathankot1759177
Patiala661882256
Rupnagar361172155
SAS Nagar2164388
SBS Nagar521130165
Sangrur702272299
Tarn Taran28761105
$ads={1}

Anganwadi Worker & Helper Vacancy Eligibility

Age Limit:

Applicant age between 21 to 37 years. Age relaxation for reserved categories as per Madhya Pradesh Govt. rules.

Educational Qualification:

Anganwadi Worker/Mini Anganwadi Worker have Graduation and Punjabi at 10th Level or Anganwadi Helper 10th passed with Punjabi. For more qualification details view Punjab Anganwadi Recruitment 2021 Notification.

Punjab Anganwadi Worker & Helper Salary:

As per rule. Read details below notification.

Candidates who have interested to apply Anganwadi Worker & Helper Vacancy read Anganwadi Recruitment 2021 Punjab 2021 notification carefully and ensure their eligibility before submitting the online application.

Punjab Anganwadi Recruitment 2021 Important Dates

  • Last Date of Submit Offline Application Form: 03-07-2021 (30 Days)

Anganwadi Recruitment 2021 Punjab Notification | Website Link

Notification PDF Punjab Anganwadi Application Form Official Website

Post a Comment

Previous Post Next Post