Eklavya Model Residential School 2021: Exam Postponed 3479 Principal, PGT & TGT Vacancy

Eklavya Model Residential School Recruitment 2021: Ministry of Tribal Affairs, Eklavya Model Residential Schools (EMRS) has released 3479 Principal, Vice Principal, PGT, TGT vacancy recruitment notification in 17 States across the country. Other details like age limit, qualification, application fees, notification, admit card, syllabus, exam date given below.

Eklavya Model Residential School Recruitment 2021

Eklavya Model Residential School (EMRS)

Principal, PGT & TGT Vacancy 2021

No. of Posts : 3479 Vacancies

Date Posted : 31-03-2021

Update on : 03-06-2021

WWW.FREEJOBALETSMS.COM

Eklavya Model Residential School Recruitment 2021 Vacancies Detail

S.No.State/UTPrincipalVPPGTTGTTotal
1Andhra Pradesh146097117
2Chhattisgarh3719135323514
3Gujarat17224118161
4Himachal Pradesh10618
5Jharkhand8813260208
6Jammu & Kashmir2001214
7Madhya Pradesh32326255901279
8Maharashtra16828164216
9Manipur0283040
10Mizoram032510
11Odisha151112106144
12Rajasthan1611102187316
13Sikkim22172344
14Telangana11677168262
15Tripura13361858
16Uttar Pradesh22373879
17Uttarakhand11349
Total175116124419443479
$ads={1}

Eklavya Model Residential School Principal, PGT & TGT Eligibility

Age Limit as on 30-04-2021:

  • Principal: Not exceeding 50 years
  • Vice Principal: 45 Years
  • PGT: 40 Years
  • TGT: Up to 35 Years
  • Age relaxation is applicable as per rules

Application Fee:

  • Principal & Vice Principal: Rs. 2000/-
  • PGT & TGT: Rs. 1500
  • SC/ST/ PWD: Nil
  • Through Online

Educational Qualification:

  • Principal and Vice Principal: Master’s Degree, B.Ed or equivalent degree, Proficiency in teaching in Hindi and English medium with relevant experience
  • PGT Teacher: PG, B.Ed, Proficiency in teaching in Hindi and English medium with relevant experience
  • TGT Teacher: Degree, B.Ed or equivalent with STET/ CTET, Proficiency in teaching in Hindi and English medium with relevant experience.
  • For more qualification details view Eklavya Model Residential School Recruitment 2021 Notification.

Eklavya Model Residential School Recruitment 2021 Salary:

PostSubjectsPay Matrix
Principal-Level 12 (Rs. 78800 -209200/-)
Vice Principal-Level 10 (Rs. 56100-177500/-)
PGTEnglish / Hindi / Physics / Chemistry / Mathematics / Economics / Biology / History / Geography / Commerce / Information TechnologyLevel 8 (Rs.47600-151100/-)
TGTEnglish / Hindi / Mathematics / Science /Social StudiesLevel 7 (Rs.44900 -142400/-)

EMRS Recruitment 2021 Principal, Vice Principal Exam Pattern:

S.No.SectionsNo. Q. PrincipalNo. Q. Vice Principal
IGeneral English1010
General Hindi1010
IIGeneral Knowledge & Current Affairs1010
Logical Reasoning1010
Computer Literacy1010
Quantitative Aptitude Test1010
IIIAcademic3060
IVAdministration & Finance7040
Total160160

EMRS Recruitment 2021 PGT, TGT Exam Pattern:

S.No.SectionsNo. Q. PGTNo. Q. TGT
IGeneral English1010
General Hindi1010
IIGeneral Knowledge & Current Affairs1010
Analytical Ability1515
Numerical Ability1010
Computer Literacy55
IIITeaching Aptitude / Pedagogy2020
IVSubject Knowledge80100
Total160180

Eklavya Model Residential School Recruitment 2021 Syllabus:

Available on page number 27 of notification.

Selection Process: Candidates will be selected based on Computer Based Test (CBT).

How to Apply: Eligible Candidates can apply Online given below Link.

Candidates who have interested to apply for Eklavya Model Residential School Recruitment 2021. Read recruitment advertisement carefully and then apply given above link.

Eklavya Model Residential School Recruitment 2021 Important Dates

  • Online Submission of Application Form: 01-04-2021
  • Last Date of Apply Online: 30-04-2021 Extended upto 31-05-2021
  • Payment of Fee: 01-06-2021
  • Correction in Particulars of Application Form: 04 to 06-05-2021
  • Exam Date: Last week of May 2021/ First week of June 2021. (Postponed)

Eklavya Model Residential School Recruitment 2021 Important Links

TGT & PGT Exam Postponed Last Date Extended Notice Registration Login Detailed Notification Syllabus Short Notification Official Website

Post a Comment

Previous Post Next Post