Assam Graduate Teacher Recruitment 2020: Directorate of Secondary Education, Assam has released 5746 Graduate Teacher (Science & Arts) recruitment notification. Online application form invites eligible candidates. Other details like age, qualification, application fee, notification, syllabus, exam date given below.

Directorate of Secondary Education (DSE) Assam

Graduate Teacher Vacancy 2020

Name of the Post : Graduate Teacher

No. of Post : 5746 Vacancies

Update On : 16-09-2020

Advt No : --/2020

Category : Education Jobs

WWW.FREEJOBALETSMS.COM

Assam Graduate Teacher Recruitment 2020: Notification for 5746 Graduate Teacher Science & Arts Vacancy

Assam Graduate Teacher Recruitment 2020 Notification Detail:

  1. Graduate Teacher (Science): 1843 Posts
  2. Graduate Teacher (Arts): 3903 Posts
S.No.DistrictGT (Science)GT (Arts)Total
1Barpeta165292457
2Bongaigaon54122176
3Cachar97280377
4Darrang3091121
5Dhemaji40150190
6Dhubri91207298
7Dibrugarh109265374
8Goalpara4177118
9Golaghat127251378
10Hailakandi80109189
11Jorhat98224322
12Kamrup (Metro)3378111
13Kamrup (Rural)159356515
14Karimganj109203312
15Lakhimpur85184269
16Morigaon50125175
17Nagaon74185259
18Nalbari111164275
19Sivasagar69186255
20Sonitpur125192317
21Tinsukia96162258
Total184339035746

DSE Graduate Teacher GT Science & Arts Vacancy Eligibility

Age Limit:

  • Maximum Age 40 years as on 01-01-2020
  • Age relaxation is applicable as per Govt. rules.

Educational Qualification:

  • Graduate Teacher (Science): Candidates should possess Graduation Degree/ PG (Science), B.Ed.
  • Graduate Teacher (Arts): Candidates should possess Graduation Degree/ PG (Arts), B.Ed.
  • For more Job Qualifications details view Assam Graduate Teacher Recruitment 2020 Notification.

Candidates who have interested to apply DSE Graduate Teacher Science & Arts Vacancy read Assam Graduate Teacher Recruitment 2020 notification & check there eligibility before apply.

Assam Graduate Teacher Recruitment 2020 Schedule

  • Opening Date Online Application: 15-09-2020
  • Closing Date Online Application: 30-09-2020

Assam Graduate Teacher Recruitment 2020 Notification | Syllabus | Website Link

APPLY ONLINE Corrigendum Notification DSE Graduate Teacher (Arts) Notification DSE Graduate Teacher (Science) Notification Official Website

Post a Comment

Comment your query

Previous Post Next Post

Check More Latest Job Alert Updates