SSB Constable Recruitment 2020: Sashastra Seema Bal (SSB), Ministry of Home Affairs has released 1522 Constable Driver, Safaiwala, Cook, Water Carrier & Other recruitment notification on temporary basis. Other details like age limit, qualification, fee, notification, schedule, syllabus, admit card, exam date given below.

PSTPETQualification

Sashastra Seema Bal (SSB) ssbrectt

Constable Driver, Safaiwala, Cook, Water Carrier & Other Vacancy 2020

Name Of Post : Constable Driver, Safaiwala, Cook, Water Carrier & Other

No.of Post : 1522 Vacancies

Advt. No. 338/2020

Update On : 29-08-2020

Category : Defence Jobs

WWW.FREEJOBALERTSMS.COM



SSB Constable Recruitment 2020: 1522 Driver, Safaiwala, Cook Water Carrier & Other Vacancy

SSB Constable Recruitment 2020 Notification Detail

SSB Constable Vacancy Posts:

Name of TradeUREWSOBCSCSTTotal Vacancies
Constable (Driver) for male Only1483611424531574
Constable (Laboratory Asst)50115021
Constable (Veterinary)6715421918161
Constable (Ayah) Female Only202105
Constable (Carpenter)100023
Constable (Plumber)001001
Constable (Painter)5122212
Constable (Tailor)11202520
Constable (Cobbler)16220020
Constable (Gardener)801009
Constable (Cook) Male12323402521232
Constable (Cook) Female12264226
Constable (Washerman) Male2772482692
Constable (Washerman) Female14173328
Constable (Barber) Male285882675
Constable (Barber) Female3054012
Constable (Safaiwala) Male358319689
Constable (Safaiwala) Female121104128
Constable (Water Carrier) Male441027146101
Constable (Water Carrier) Female5132112
Constable (Waiter) Male000011
Total Vacancy5661143363551511522

SSB Constable Driver, Safaiwala, Cook Water Carrier & Other Vacancy Eligibility

Application Fee:

  • General, OBC & EWS: Rs.100/-
  • SC/ ST Ex-Servicemen & Female candidates: NIL
  • Payment mode: Online

SSB Constable Age Limit:

  • For Driver: 21 to 27 Years
  • For Lab Assistant: 18 to 25 Years
  • For Veterinary: 18 to 25 Years
  • For Aya: 18 to 25 Years
  • For Carpenter, Plumber, Painter: 18 to 25 Years
  • For Others: 18 to 23 Years
  • Age relaxation is applicable as per Govt rules.

SSB Constable Educational Qualification:

  • SSB Constable (Driver): 10th pass Matriculation or equivalent from a recognized board and valid Heavy Vehicle Driving License
  • SSB Constable (Lab Assistant): 10th pass Matriculation with Science. Should have certificate in Lab Assistant Course
  • SSB Constable (Veterinary): 10th or Matriculation Exam pass with Science as main subject from a recognized board or university
  • SSB Constable (Aya): 10th with Science and possessing the first aid exam pass certificate from red cross society or should be trained Dai and 1 year experience in relevant field
  • SSB Constable (Carpenter, Plumber, Painter and Other): Matriculation or equivalent and two years work experience in respective trade or one year certificate course or two year diploma in ITI and must qualify trade test
  • More qualification detail view SSC Constable Recruitment 2020 Notification.
Name of TradeQualification
Constable (Driver) for male Only10th, Matriculation, Valid Driving License
Constable (Laboratory Asst)Matriculation, Valid Driving License, Laboratory Asst Certificate
Constable (Veterinary)Tenth or Matriculation with Science
Constable (Ayah) Female OnlyMatriculation with Science First Aid Exam Pass Certificate
Constable (Carpenter)Matriculation, ITI/ Diploma (Relevant Trade), Experience
Constable (Plumber)
Constable (Painter)
Constable (Tailor)
Constable (Cobbler)
Constable (Gardener)
Constable (Cook) Male
Constable (Cook) Female
Constable (Washerman) Male
Constable (Washerman) Female
Constable (Barber) Male
Constable (Barber) Female
Constable (Safaiwala) Male
Constable (Safaiwala) Female
Constable (Water Carrier) Male
Constable (Water Carrier) Female
Constable (Waiter) Male

SSB Constable Recruitment 2020 PST (Physical Standard Test)

Category Male Female
Height 170 cms
(minimum)
157 cms
(minimum)
Chest 80 cms unexpanded
85 cms expanded
NA
Weight Proportionate to height and weight

SSB Constable Recruitment 2020 PET (Physical Efficiency Test)

Category Male Female
Race 5 km in 24 minutes 1.6 kms in 8.30 minutes
Race for Laddhakh Region 1 mile in 6.30 minutes 800 meters in 4 minutes

SSB Constable Salary:

Level-3 Pay Matrix Rs.21700-69100 (as per 7th CPC). For more details view ssb notification.

SSB Constable Selection Process:

Candidates will be selected in SSB Constable recruitment 2020 based on Written exam, PET, PST, Trade Test and Document Veryfication. More selection details view SSB Constable Notification.

How to Apply:

SSB invites online application for SSC Constable Recruitment form male & female Indian Citizen who have fulfill Eligibility Criteria of ssb recruitment.

Candidates who have interested to apply Driver, Safaiwala, Cook Water Carrier & Other Vacancy. Read official SSB Constable Recruitment 2020 notification given below link or SSB recruitment website ssbrectt.gov.in 2020 carefully before apply.

SSB Constable Recruitment 2020 Schedule

  • Date of Advertisement: 28-07-2020
  • Closing Date of Online Application: Within 30 days Publication of Advt.
  • Closing Date of Apply Online Remote Areas: Within 37 days Publication of Advt.

SSB Constable Recruitment 2020 Notification | Website Link

Apply Online Detailed Notification Short Notification Official Website

SSB Constable Recruitment 2020 Notification PDF

Post a Comment

Comment your query

Previous Post Next Post

Check More Latest Job Alert Updates