SSB Constable Admit Card 2022: CT Driver PST PET Admit Card

SSB Constable Admit Card 2022: SSB constable 1522 CT driver, safaiwala, cook & Other PST PET admit card download now.

Sashastra Seema Bal (SSB) ssbrectt

Constable Driver, Safaiwala, Cook, Water Carrier & Other Vacancy 2020 PST PET Admit Card

No.of Post : 1522 Vacancies

Advt. No. 338/2020

Published: 11-08-2020

Last Update: 25-03-2022

WWW.FREEJOBALERTSMS.COM

PSTPETQualification

Sashastra Seema Bal (SSB) Ministry of Home Affairs has released 1522 Constable Driver, Safaiwala, Cook, Water Carrier & Other recruitment notification on temporary basis. Other details like age limit, qualification, fee, notification, schedule, syllabus, admit card, exam date given below.



SSB Constable Admit Card 2022

SSB Constable Notification Detail

SSB Constable Vacancy Posts:

Name of TradeUREWSOBCSCSTTotal Vacancies
Constable (Driver) for male Only1483611424531574
Constable (Laboratory Asst)50115021
Constable (Veterinary)6715421918161
Constable (Ayah) Female Only202105
Constable (Carpenter)100023
Constable (Plumber)001001
Constable (Painter)5122212
Constable (Tailor)11202520
Constable (Cobbler)16220020
Constable (Gardener)801009
Constable (Cook) Male12323402521232
Constable (Cook) Female12264226
Constable (Washerman) Male2772482692
Constable (Washerman) Female14173328
Constable (Barber) Male285882675
Constable (Barber) Female3054012
Constable (Safaiwala) Male358319689
Constable (Safaiwala) Female121104128
Constable (Water Carrier) Male441027146101
Constable (Water Carrier) Female5132112
Constable (Waiter) Male000011
Total Vacancy5661143363551511522

SSB Constable Driver, Safaiwala, Cook Water Carrier & Other Vacancy Eligibility

Application Fee:

  • General, OBC & EWS: Rs.100/-
  • SC/ ST Ex-Servicemen & Female candidates: NIL
  • Payment mode: Online

SSB Constable Age Limit:

  • For Driver: 21 to 27 Years
  • For Lab Assistant: 18 to 25 Years
  • For Veterinary: 18 to 25 Years
  • For Aya: 18 to 25 Years
  • For Carpenter, Plumber, Painter: 18 to 25 Years
  • For Others: 18 to 23 Years
  • Age relaxation is applicable as per Govt rules.

SSB Constable Educational Qualification:

  • SSB Constable (Driver): 10th pass Matriculation or equivalent from a recognized board and valid Heavy Vehicle Driving License
  • SSB Constable (Lab Assistant): 10th pass Matriculation with Science. Should have certificate in Lab Assistant Course
  • SSB Constable (Veterinary): 10th or Matriculation Exam pass with Science as main subject from a recognized board or university
  • SSB Constable (Aya): 10th with Science and possessing the first aid exam pass certificate from red cross society or should be trained Dai and 1 year experience in relevant field
  • SSB Constable (Carpenter, Plumber, Painter and Other): Matriculation or equivalent and two years work experience in respective trade or one year certificate course or two year diploma in ITI and must qualify trade test
  • More qualification detail view SSC Constable recruitment notification.

SSB Constable Recruitment PST (Physical Standard Test)

Category Male Female
Height 170 cms
(minimum)
157 cms
(minimum)
Chest 80 cms unexpanded
85 cms expanded
NA
Weight Proportionate to height and weight

SSB Constable Recruitment PET (Physical Efficiency Test)

Category Male Female
Race 4.8 km in 24 minutes 2.4 kms in 18 minutes
Race for Laddhakh Region 1 mile in 6.30 minutes 800 meters in 4 minutes

SSB Constable Salary:

Level-3 Pay Matrix Rs.21700-69100 (as per 7th CPC). For more details view ssb notification.

SSB Constable Selection Process:

Candidates will be selected in SSB Constable recruitment 2020 based on Written exam, PET, PST, Trade Test and Document Veryfication. More selection details view SSB Constable Notification.

How to Apply:

SSB invites online application for SSC Constable Recruitment form male & female Indian Citizen who have fulfill Eligibility Criteria of ssb recruitment.

Candidates who have interested to apply SSV Driver, Safaiwala, Cook Water Carrier & Other Vacancy. Read recruitment notification carefully before apply.

Important Dates

  • Date of Advertisement: 28-07-2020
  • Closing Date of Online Application: 27-09-2020 (Extended to 20-12-2020)
  • Closing Date of Apply Online Remote Areas: 04-10-2020 (Extended to 27-12-2020)
  • Constable CT (Deiver) PST PET Date: From 04-04-2022

SSB Constable Recruitment Admit Card | Website Link

Admit Card LD Extended Notice Apply Online Detailed Notification Short Notification Official Website

Post a Comment

Previous Post Next Post