FCI Recruitment: DV Admit Card 2021

FCI Latest Update: DV Admit Card Released
Update On: 02-04-2021

FCI Recruitment, 2019 | 4103 Posts - Apply Online: Food Corporation of India (FCI) has released recruitment notification for the post of Junior Engineer (JE) (Civil Engineering / Electrical Mechanical Engineering), Assistant Grade II (AG II) (Hindi), Steno Grade-II, Typist (Hindi) and Assistant Grade-III (AG III) (General / Accounts / Technical / Depot) 4103 Posts. Online application form invited from eligible candidates who have fulfil the recruitment criteria. Candidates advise to apply online from 28-02-2019 to 30-03-2019.
The FCI Recruitment related other detail like age limit, qualification, application fees and notification link given below.

FCI Recruitment Vacancies Details

PostNorth ZoneSouth ZoneEast ZoneWest ZoneNE Zone
JE (Civil)462626142
JE (Electrical/ Mechanical)30151098
Steno Gr II437998
AG II (Hindi)2215341
Typist1631244
AG III (General)256159106124112
AG III (Accounts)28748876522
AG III (Technical)286542241533
AG III (Depot)101321361353131
Total 1999540538735291
Educational Qualification:
  1. Junior Engineer (Civil Engineering): Degree or Diploma in Civil Engineering with one year experience.
  2. Junior Engineer (Electrical Mechanical Engineering): Degree in Electrical & Mechanical Engineering, Diploma in Electrical Engineering & Mechanical Engineering with one year experience.
  3. Steno Grade-II: Graduate along with 'O' level of DOEACC and speed of 40 w.p.m. and 80 w.p.m. in typing and shorthand. Degree in Computer Science/Computer Application with speed of 40 w.p.m. and 80 w.p.m. in typing and shorthand.
  4. Assistant Grade -II (Hindi): Degree from recognized University with Hindi as the main subject. Proficiency in English. One year experience of translation from English to Hindi and vice-versa.
  5. Typist (Hindi): Graduation or equivalent with 30 W.P.M speed in Hindi Typing.
  6. Assistant Grade III: Graduation in any discipline from a recognized University with computer knowledge.
  7. Assistant Grade -III (Accounts): Bachelor of Commerce from recognized University with computer knowledge.
  8. Assistant Grade III (Technical): B.Sc. in Agriculture from recognized University. Or B. Sc. with any of the following subjects from a recognized University: Botany / Zoology / Bio-Technology / Bio-Chemistry / Microbiology / Food Science. Or B. Tech / BE in Food Science / Food Science and Technology / Agricultural Engineering / Bio-Technology from a recognized University / an institution approved by AICTE.
  9. Assistant Grade III (Depot): Graduation in any discipline from a recognized University with computer knowledge.
Fees Details
For SC / ST / PwBD / Serving Defence Personnel / Ex-Serviceman Candidates Nil
For General Candidates Rs. 500/-
Age Limit (as on 01/01/2019):
Candidates age limit 18 to 28 years. Age relaxation is applicable as per rules.
Selection Process:
Candidates are selected based on online test of Phase-I and Phase-II exams.
How to Apply:
Eligible Candidates can apply Online given below link.
Remark:
For FCI Recruitment Apply Online.

FCI Recruitment Important Dates:

  • Starting Online Application: 28-02-2019
  • Last Date of Apply Online: 30-03-2019 24:00 Hrs
  • Download Admit Card: 16-05-2019 to 03-06-2019
  • Tentative Date for Online Exam: March/April/May, 2019.
  • Date of Typist (Hindi) Typing Test Date: 05-01-2021
  • Wait List Candidates DV Date for JE, AG III: 12 & 13-04-2021

FCI Recruitment Important Links:

Important Links:
DV Date & Admit Cad for South Zone
Typist (Hindi) DV Admit Card for West Zone
Typist (Hindi) Typing Test Admit Card for West Zone
Typist (Hindi) Typing Test Admit Card Notice for West Zone
Typist (Hindi), Steno Grade-II Skill Test Admit Card
Typist, Steno Skill Test Dates
Phase II Exam Date Notice
FCI Phase-I Result Selected Candidates List for Phase-II
North-East Zone Click Here
South Zone Click Here
West Zone Click Here
East Zone Click Here
North Zone Click Here
Admit Card Phase-I Online Exam
Schedule Phase-I Online Exam for Category-III Notification
Notification
Click to APPLY ONLINE
Official Website
FCI Recruitment

Candidates who have interested to apply for FCI Recruitment Read recruitment notification carefully and then apply given above link.

Previous Post Next Post